This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Biggleswade CC - President's XI Vs Biggleswade CC - Chairman's XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 6th September 2015
Toss:Biggleswade CC - President's XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: FairfieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Biggleswade CC - Chairman's XI - Won by 45 runs
Biggleswade CC - President's XIBiggleswade CC - Chairman's XI
Score164 all out (40 overs) 't'209 for 6 (40 overs) 'b'

Biggleswade CC - Chairman's XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kevin Wright*ct Stuart Garwoodb  Matthew Twigg405167
2Bruce Ditchamlbwb  Matthew Twigg336039
3Adam Daglessct Adam Lawrenceb  Matthew Twigg204022
4Robb Wrightb  Jack Lorimer6212055
5Thomas Boydst Adam Lawrenceb  Ben Gauge122019
6George Boydb  Jack Lorimer131013
7Harry Robertsnot out30015
8Paul Robertsnot out40011
9Luke Keendid not bat
10Mark Bentleydid not bat
11Andrew Dockerilldid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (2), w (10), nb (2)22
Total209
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

46-1 Bruce Ditcham (Kevin Wright-10*); 91-2 Adam Dagless (Kevin Wright-29*); 104-3 Kevin Wright (Robb Wright-1*); 151-4 Thomas Boyd (Robb Wright-33*); 193-5 George Boyd (Robb Wright-59*); 199-6 Robb Wright (Harry Roberts-2*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stuart Garwood7230040
2Laura Charter5119000
3Matthew Twigg8215300
4James Gauge3027001
5Luke Ball3026000
6Ben Gauge4121100
7Jerry Keen3023000
8Jack Lorimer4019231
9Andrew Gauge1015000
10Nicholas Birch204000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total406209672

Biggleswade CC - President's XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Lawrencect & b Luke Keen8262101
2Nicholas Birchlbwb  Andrew Dockerill130131
3Matthew Twiggb  George Boyd60014
4Jack Lorimerlbwb  George Boyd1006
5James Gaugect & b Kevin Wright70020
6Stuart Garwoodb  Harry Roberts3007
7Jerry Keen*b  Luke Keen2005
8Luke Ballst Andrew Dockerillb  Bruce Ditcham162024
9Andrew Gaugerun out (Thomas Boyd)70018
10Laura Charternot out0008
11Ben Gaugest Andrew Dockerillb  Bruce Ditcham0006
Extras       b (11), lb (3), w (8), pr (5)27
Total164
Wickets all out
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

22-1 Nicholas Birch (Adam Lawrence-9*); 44-2 Matthew Twigg (Adam Lawrence-23*); 52-3 Jack Lorimer (Adam Lawrence-26*); 82-4 James Gauge (Adam Lawrence-39*); 109-5 Stuart Garwood (Adam Lawrence-61*); 126-6 Jerry Keen (Adam Lawrence-76*); 133-7 Adam Lawrence (Luke Ball-1*); 159-8 Andrew Gauge (Luke Ball-12*); 163-9 Luke Ball (Laura Charter-0*); 164-10 Ben Gauge (Laura Charter-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mark Bentley8123000
2Andrew Dockerill6011100
3George Boyd4014200
4Harry Roberts7029120
5Robb Wright206000
6Adam Dagless2011000
7Kevin Wright2014130
8Luke Keen4027200
9Bruce Ditcham316200
10Thomas Boyd204010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets191
Total4021641060

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersGary Waghorn