This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Luton Town & Indians CC - 2nd XI Vs Biggleswade CC - Sun 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bedfordshire County Cricket League - 1st Division 2014Date :Sunday 22nd June 2014
Toss:Luton Town & Indians CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Luton Town & Indians Home GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Luton Town & Indians CC - 2nd XI - Won by 6 wickets
Luton Town & Indians CC - 2nd XIBiggleswade CC - Sun 1st XI
Score138 for 4 (29.2 overs) 't'136 for 9 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Bonus Points94
Penalty Points00
Total Points294

Biggleswade CC - Sun 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kevin Wright*ct Sajad Homyoonb  Khizer Manzoor70023
2Conor Smithct Peter Bonhamb  Khizer Manzoor122030
3Joe Randallb  Gagan Kashyap70058
4Michael Johnsonlbwb  Mohammad (Shan) Ahmadzai20015
5Matthew Twiggb  Gagan Kashyap00010
6Adam Lawrenceb  Kamran Bahra142022
7Matthew Kiddct Hitesh Chauhanb  Gagan Kashyap41011
8Daniel Watsonct Jatinder Singhb  Khizer Manzoor61023
9Chris Waghornnot out384054
10James Gaugest Peter Bonhamb  Mohammed Qamar5008
11Robb Wrightnot out151017
Extras       b (6), lb (9), w (11)26
Total136
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

21-1 Kevin Wright (Conor Smith-7*); 27-2 Conor Smith (Joe Randall-1*); 31-3 Michael Johnson (Joe Randall-2*); 34-4 Matthew Twigg (Joe Randall-2*); 47-5 Joe Randall (Adam Lawrence-8*); 59-6 Matthew Kidd (Adam Lawrence-14*); 65-7 Adam Lawrence (Daniel Watson-5*); 86-8 Daniel Watson (Chris Waghorn-17*); 107-9 James Gauge (Chris Waghorn-29*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Khizer Manzoor9311330
2Kamran Bahra9232130
3Gagan Kashyap9322330
4Mohammad (Shan) Ahmadzai9311100
5Mohammed Qamar7131100
6Hitesh Chauhan2014020
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total45121369110

Luton Town & Indians CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter Bonham*†ct Joe Randallb  Matthew Kidd40013
2Hitesh Chauhanct & b James Gauge194031
3Jatinder Singhnot out427067
4Sajad Homyoonrun out (Matthew Kidd)5105
5Mohammad (Shan) Ahmadzaist Adam Lawrenceb  Michael Johnson345043
6Khizer Manzoordid not bat
7Devang Shahdid not bat
8Mohammed Qamardid not bat
9Janak Trivedinot out173017
10Gagan Kashyapdid not bat
11Kamran Bahradid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (16)17
Total138
Wickets 4
Overs 29.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

26-1 Peter Bonham (Hitesh Chauhan-17*); 41-2 Hitesh Chauhan (Jatinder Singh-10*); 46-3 Sajad Homyoon (Jatinder Singh-10*); 94-4 Mohammad (Shan) Ahmadzai (Jatinder Singh-23*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Kidd9236130
2Robb Wright5033070
3James Gauge6118100
4Daniel Watson4025000
5Michael Johnson5.2125100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total29.241384100

Match Officials

UmpiresBob Browning, John Farrent
ScorersPravin Mistry, Gary Waghorn