This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Biggleswade CC - Sun 1st XI Vs Clifton CC, Beds - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bedfordshire County Cricket League - 1st Division 2013Date :Sunday 11th August 2013
Toss:Biggleswade CC - Sun 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Clifton penalised 3 points for late arrival delaying start of game. Unbroken partnership of 234 for 7th Biggleswade wicket (club record) between Tom Dupuy (120*) and Robb Wright (102*).

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Biggleswade CC

Result Summary

Result:    Biggleswade CC - Sun 1st XI - Won by 145 runs
Biggleswade CC - Sun 1st XIClifton CC, Beds - Sunday 1st XI
Score328 for 6 (45 overs) 'b' 't'183 all out (25.5 overs)
Game Points200
Bonus Points106
Penalty Points03
Total Points303

Biggleswade CC - Sun 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kelvin MacFarlane*b  Unsure6312051
2Conor Smithb  Ibrar Walayat133010
3Kevin Wrightlbwb  Naz Munir91018
4Joe Randallb  Naz Munir0002
5Richard Smithct Ibrar Walayatb  Naz Munir0003
6Tom Dupuynot out12013492
7Adam Lawrencect Zaffar Iqbalb  Naz Munir1007
8Robb Wrightnot out1028190
9Chris Waghorndid not bat
10Matthew Twiggdid not bat
11Adam Daglessdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (4), w (13), nb (2)20
Total328
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

42-1 Conor Smith (Kelvin MacFarlane-25*); 79-2 Kevin Wright (Kelvin MacFarlane-52*); 79-3 Joe Randall (Kelvin MacFarlane-52*); 87-4 Richard Smith (Kelvin MacFarlane-60*); 92-5 Kelvin MacFarlane (Tom Dupuy-2*); 94-6 Adam Lawrence (Tom Dupuy-2*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ibrar Walayat9071120
2M Eassa9076041
3Naz Munir9125420
4Unsure9066100
5Zaffar Iqbal8170001
6Unsure1015010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total452328692

Clifton CC, Beds - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1? Zahidct Kelvin MacFarlaneb  Adam Dagless235027
2Azhat Mehmoodct Richard Smithb  Robb Wright164013
3S Wajidb  Matthew Twigg0001
4Zaffar Iqbalct Richard Smithb  Kelvin MacFarlane387032
5Ibrar Walayat*ct Adam Daglessb  Kevin Wright535425
6Unsurest Adam Lawrenceb  Tom Dupuy133010
7M Eassact & b Tom Dupuy182015
8Unsureb  Tom Dupuy81015
9Unsurenot out4006
10Naz Munirct Matthew Twiggb  Robb Wright2008
11Shahid Hussainct Kevin Wrightb  Tom Dupuy0005
Extras       lb (1), w (6), nb (1)8
Total183
Wickets all out
Overs 25.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

19-1 Azhat Mehmood (? Zahid-1*); 19-2 S Wajid (? Zahid-1*); 62-3 ? Zahid (Zaffar Iqbal-19*); 96-4 Zaffar Iqbal (Ibrar Walayat-15*); 149-5 Unsure (Ibrar Walayat-53*); 151-6 Ibrar Walayat (M Eassa-2*); 173-7 M Eassa (Unsure-6*); 178-8 Unsure (Unsure-3*); 181-9 Naz Munir (Unsure-4*); 183-10 Shahid Hussain (Unsure-4*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Twigg4033100
2Robb Wright5025230
3Kelvin MacFarlane5039121
4Adam Dagless4034100
5Chris Waghorn1020000
6Tom Dupuy4.5017400
7Kevin Wright2014100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total25.501831051

Match Officials

UmpiresA Dell, John Farrent
ScorersGary Waghorn